AN ANTHROPOLOGIE FIND

by - Friday, December 16, 2011


"S"is for Sofia, and this is currently the only thing I'll ever be able to afford at Anthropolgie.  I think that's how I'll measure my future success (or failure) in life.  Whether or not I can afford anything besides an adorable little "S" door hanger-- though, it is a damn cute $8 door hanger.

You May Also Like

5 comments

  1. omg girl I can MAKE that for you for free! haha

    ReplyDelete
  2. "I think that's how I'll measure my future success (or failure) in life."
    LOL. I know what you mean.

    ReplyDelete
  3. ^^ Sad, but true right? Haha.

    ReplyDelete